1975 Division I - Men

Air Force
McAlister, Richard - 1m Diving
Babashoff, Jack - 100 Free
Curington - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly, 200 IM
Norris - 1650 Free (HM) 
Skinner - 50 Free, 100 Free
Williams, Kevin - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
400 Free Relay - Babashoff, Curington, MacDonald, Skinner
400 Med Relay - Prins, Williams, Curington, Skinner

Alabama
800 Free Relay - Babashoff, Skinner, Curington, MacDonald
Buff - 200 Free
Donovan - 100 Breast (HM) 
Drews, Mike - 100 Breast, 200 Breast (HM), 200 IM (HM) 
Harbach - 1650 Free (HM) 
Langenmayr - 100 Fly (HM) 
Mielke - 100 Breast (HM) 
Schatz - 50 Free (HM) 
Sehatz - 100 Free (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Schatz, Langemayr Buff, Hartman
400 Med Relay - Carpenter, Drews, Langenmayr, Hartman

Auburn
800 Free Relay (HM) - Hartman, Amundsen, Schartz, Buff

Brigham Young
White - 200 Breast (HM) 
Harvey - 1650 Free
400 Free Relay (HM) - Roy, Svendsen, Nesbit, McQuade
400 Med Relay (HM) - Ressang, Ryerson, Roberts, McQuade

California
800 Free Relay (HM) - Roy, Pettibone, Nesbit, McQuade

Colorado State
Lerew - 1m Diving (HM)

Florida
Artley, William - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back

Harvard
Yntema - 200 Fly
Alsfelder, Robert - 200 Fly (HM) 
Bungum - 1m Diving (HM) 
Dickson, Bruce - 1650 Free (HM) 
Hickcox, Tom - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM) 
Kenting - 200 Breast
Kenyon - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM) 
Montgomery, James - 200 Free, 500 Free (HM) 
Muckier - 1m Diving
Murphy - 100 Free (HM), 100 Back, 200 IM (HM) 
Nash, Melvin - 50 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Schulte - 100 Back, 200 Back
Thomas - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM (HM) 
Tyler, Frederick - 200 IM, 400 IM
400 Free Relay - Knox, Montgomery, Murphy, Hickcox
400 Med Relay - Nash, .Keating, Alsfelder, Hickcox

Indiana
800 Free Relay - Thomas, Murphy, Montgomery, Tyler

Mia
Lichtner - 100 Free
400 Free Relay (HM) - Lichtner, Wilkie, McKee, Van Der Merwe

Miami
400 Med Relay (HM) - McGarity, Wilkie, Maher, Lichtner

Miami, Fla
Wilkie, David - 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Garlich - 3m Diving

Miami-FL
Naisby - 200 Breast (HM) 
Craine - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Szuba - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM

Michigan
800 Free Relay (HM) - Semchyshen, Szuba, Bauer, Downie
Gregg, Steve - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly
Harrigan - 200 Back
400 Free Relay (HM) - Corliss Gregg, Harrigan, Houchin
400 Med Relay (HM) - Harrigan, Shore, Gregg, Corliss

NC State
800 Free Relay (HM) - Houchin, Cassidy, Gregg, Harrigan
Farrar, Larry - 200 Free (HM)

New Mexico
Massey, Douglas - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free
Blocher - 1m Diving (HM) 
D'Amico - 3m Diving (HM) 
Fox - 3m Diving (HM) 
Moore - 1m Diving
Motter, Mike - 3m Diving (HM)

Ohio State
Vosler, Kent - 1m Diving (HM) 
Dufficy - 3m Diving (HM)

Oregon
800 Free Relay (HM) - Hellman, McCudden, McConnochie, Kent
Moore - 3m Diving

Oregon State
Webb, Brent - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back

Pacific
Schwartz, Craig - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM)

Pennsylvania
Cragg, Robert - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving
Heinz, Billy - 3m Diving (HM)

Princeton
Loughran, Joseph - 500 Free (HM) 
Bottom, Joe - 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly (HM) 
Bottom, Mike - 100 Fly
Brown, Scott - 200 IM, 400 IM
Chatfield - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast (HM), 200 IM (HM) 
Findorff - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 200 Free
Greenwood - 200 Free, 500 Free (HM) 
Hannula - 400 IM
Naber, John - 500 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back
Nyeholt - 500 Free (HM) 
Orr - 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM (HM) 
Poucher, Allen - 100 Fly, 200 Fly (HM), 200 IM
Stewart - 100 Fly (HM) 
Strachan, Rod - 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM
400 Free Relay - Findorff, Griffith, Greenwood, J Bottom
400 Med Relay - Naber, Chatfield, J Bottom, Findorff

Southern California
800 Free Relay - Naber, Griffith, Greenwood, Findorff
Delgado - 200 Fly
Salerno - 100 Back

Southern Illinois
Swenson - 1650 Free (HM) 
Hove - 200 Back (HM) 
Reich, Scott - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving

Southern Methodist
800 Free Relay (HM) - Veris, Hochotrasser, Hove, Hess
Anderson - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM) 
Bruner - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Fairbank, David - 50 Free, 100 Free
Hencken, John - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
400 Free Relay - Fairbank, Vanzandt, Goodwin, Anderson

Stanford
400 Med Relay - Whitchurch, Hencken Roux, Fairbank

Syracuse
Noury - 100 Breast (HM) 
Engstrand, LeRoy - 200 IM, 400 IM
Kennedy - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Lutz, Thomas - 50 Free (HM), 100 Fly (HM) 
Priestley, Kevin - 100 Back (HM) 
Prigg, Kendall - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM (HM) 
Rodriguez, William - 100 Fly
Schwotzer - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Sells - 50 Free (HM) 
Seywert, Richard - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Lutz, Gilliam, Sells, Engstrand
400 Med Relay - Schwotzer, Seywert, Lutz, Engstrand

Tennessee
800 Free Relay - Lutz, Gilliam, Sells, Engstrand
Rachner - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Worrel - 200 Free (HM)

Texas Austin
400 Med Relay (HM) - Hagstette, Rachner, Baird, Worrel
Anderson, Brad - 200 Free (HM) 
Baxter, Steve - 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Blanchard - 200 Fly (HM) 
Doyle - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Evans - 100 Fly
Favero, Rex - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Knox - 200 Breast
Mamula - 400 IM (HM) 
McDonnell - 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free (HM) 
Stites - 200 Back (HM) 
Virts - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
Wills - 200 Fly (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Anderson Austin, Doyle, McDonnell
400 Med Relay (HM) - McKinley, Virts, Baxter, Anderson

UCLA
800 Free Relay - Favero, Doyle, Anderson, McDonnel
Rolan - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly

Utah
400 Free Relay (HM) - Rolan, Marble, Wilson, Anderson

UT-Arlington
Miller - 200 Free (HM) 
Backhaus, Robin - 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Fly
DeMont, Richard - 1650 Free (HM) 
Hofstetter - 100 Breast
Johnston - 400 IM (HM) 
Lautman, Scott - 200 Fly (HM), 400 IM (HM) 
McIntyre, Michael - 100 Back (HM) 
McKee - 200 Free (HM) 
Patterson - 200 Back (HM) 
Sauro - 400 IM (HM) 
Tallman - 200 Fly (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Suaro, Carper, McKee, Backhaus
400 Med Relay (HM) - McIntyre, Hofstetter, Backhaus, McKee

Washington
800 Free Relay - Weston, Northway, McKee, Backhaus
Miller - 200 Back (HM) 
Saint-Amour - 100 Free, 200 Free

Con

1974 All-Americans

Air Force
McAlister, Richard - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Perkowski, Jonathan - 50 Free (HM) 
Williams, Kevin - 100 Breast (HM)

Alabama
400 Free Relay (HM) - Jonathan Perkowski, James Hahn, Guy Gibbens, Jack Babashoff
Drews, Mike - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Back (HM), 200 IM (HM)

Auburn
800 Free Relay (HM) - John Pierson, Paul Buff, Logan Pierson, Don Langenmayr

Brigham Young
Curnow, Stanley - 1m Diving (HM)

Cornell
Meade, Robert - 100 Fly
Artley, William - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Quarry, Edward - 100 Breast (HM) 
Ray, David - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free
400 Free Relay (HM) - David Ray, John Reeves, William Artley, John Bosbyshell

Florida
400 Med Relay (HM) - William Artley, Edward Quarry, Eric Gustafson, David Ray

Florida St.
800 Free Relay (HM) - John Hegert, Steve Meisel, Bob Hom, Cliff Schlak

Hayward St.
400 Med Relay (HM) - Tom Wolf, Ted Fullerton, Hess Yntema, Tim Neville
Alsfelder, Robert - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly
Bungam, Brian - 1m Diving (HM) 
Dickson, Bruce - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Esteva, Santiago - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back
Hamry, Carl - 200 Fly
Hickcox, Tom - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 200 Free
James, Gary - 3m Diving (HM) 
Keating, Charles - 200 Back (HM) 
Kinsella, John - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free, 1650 Free
Ladewig, Brock - 100 Breast (HM) 
Montgomery, James - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free, 200 Free
Murphy, John - 100 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM
Nash, Melvin - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly (HM) 
O'Connor, Patrick - 200 IM (HM) 
Schulte, William - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Stamm, Michael - 100 Back, 200 Back
Tyler, Frederick - 200 Fly (HM), 200 IM, 400 IM

lndiana
Crnnham, Scott - 1m Diving (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Tom Hickcox, James Montgomery, John Murphy, Mel Nash
400 Med Relay (HM) - Michael Stamm, Brock Ladewig, Patrick O'Connor, James Montgomery

Indiana
800 Free Relay - John Kinsella, James Montgomery, Tom Hickcox, Fred Tyler

Louisiana State
Ross, Alan - 3m Diving (HM) 
Wilkie, David - 100 Breast, 200 Back, 200 IM
400 Free Relay (HM) - Todd Ford, John Spire, Robert VanDerMerwe, Steve Lichtner
400 Med Relay (HM) - Kevin McGarity, David Wilkie, Robert Thornton, Steve Lichlner

Miami
800 Free Relay (HM) - John Spire, Paul Bischoff, Tyrone Tozer, Robert VanDerΒ­ Merwe
Isaac, Stuart - 100 Breast, 200 Back

Michigan
Szuba, Thomas - 400 IM (HM)

Michigan State
Cook, Mike - 1m Diving (HM) 
deGmy, Mike - 3m Diving (HM) 
Gregg, Steve - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly
Kubik, Kris - 100 Back (HM) 
Mapes, Chris - 200 Back (HM) 
Raburn, Chuck - 50 Free (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Chuck Raburn, Jim Schliestett, Tony Corliss, Mark Elliott
400 Med Relay - Kris Kubik, Chris Mapes, Steve Gregg, Mark Elliott

NC State
800 Free Relay - Mark Elliott, Tony Corliss, Steve Gregg, Rusty Lurwick
Farrar, Larry - 50 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Johnson, David - 200 Back (HM) 
Klatt, Richard - 200 Free, 500 Free (HM) 
Massey, Douglas - 100 Free (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Rick Klatt, Larry Farrar, Shawn Wallwork, Doug Massey
400 Med Relay (HM) - David Johnson, Bqb Frank, Ra11dy Fuller, Doug Massey

New Mexico
800 Free Relay (HM) - Doug Massey, Larry Farrar, David Johnson, Rick Klatt

Northwestern
400 Free Relay (HM) - Phil Dodson, Mark Killion, Jeff Lukens, Roger Wood
Moore, Ti - 1m Diving
Motter, Mike - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving
Stillson, James - 3m Diving

Ohio State
Vosler, Kent - 1m Diving, 3m Diving

Oklahoma State
Seymour, Ross - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM)

Oregon
400 Free Relay - Tony Ciochetti, Richard Kent, John Hellman, Rick Abbott

Oregon State
Webb, Brent - 200 Back (HM) 
Schwartz, Craig - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back

Pacific
400 Med Relay (HM) - Craig Schwartz, Gordon Smith, Kenneth Edwards, Richard Reeder

Pennsylvania
Cragg, Robert - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving (HM) 
Heinz, Billy - 1m Diving, 3m Diving

Princeton
Loughran, Joseph - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM)

South Carolina
Schnudt, Thomas - 1650 Free (HM) 
Bottom, Joe - 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly
Brown, Scott - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM (HM) 
Chatfield, Mark - 100 Breast, 200 Back (HM) 
Furniss, Stephen - 1650 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM
Greenwood, Mark - 200 Free (HM) 
Kocsis, Bruce - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM
Koscis, Bruce - 200 Back
Naber, John - 500 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back
Poucher, Allen - 200 Fly (HM), 200 IM (HM) 
Stewart, Rod - 100 Fly (HM) 
Strachan, Rod - 500 Free, 400 IM
Tingley, Jack - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Tutt, Kim - 100 Free (HM) 
Willis, Gary - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Back
400 Free Relay - Joe Bottom, Mark Greenwood, Kim Tutt, Stephen Furniss
400 Med Relay - John Naber, Mark Chatfield, Allen Poucher, Joe Bottom

Southern California
800 Free Relay - Mark Greenwood, Jack Tingley, John Naber, Stephen Furniss
Bieker, Pat - 3m Diving (HM) 
Hochstrasser, Tye - 400 IM (HM) 
Ranney, Keith - 3m Diving (HM) 
Reich, Scott - 1m Diving
Thorburn, Jolm - 200 Free (HM) 
400 Med Relay (HM) - Ed Sinnott, Joe Hurwit z, John Thorburn, Richard Hess

Southern Methodist
800 Free Relay (HM) - John Thorburn, Tye Hochstrasser, Geoffrey Sharp, Paul Hove
Fairbank, David - 50 Free, 100 Free
Hencken, John - 100 Breast, 200 Back
Strong, Steven - 1650 Free (HM) 
400 Free Relay - David Fairbank, Bruce Goodwin, Mattin Pedley, Dean Anderson

Stanford
400 Med Relay - Randall Whitchurch, John Hencken, Brian Roux, David Fairbank
Engstrand, LeRoy - 200 Back (HM), 200 IM, 400 IM
Kennedy, James - 1m Diving
Lutz, Thomas - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly
Nash, Francis - 3m Diving (HM) 
Noll, Christian - 200 Fly (HM) 
Priestley, Kevin - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Prigg, Kendall - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM (HM) 
Rodriguez, William - 100 Fly (HM) 
Seywert, Richard - 100 Breast, 200 Back
Trembley, John - 50 Free, 100 Free
Trembley, Jolm - 100 Fly
White, Jeffrey - 100 Breast (HM) 
400 Free Relay - John Trembley, Keith Gilliam, Jeffrey Lewis, Thomas Lutz
400 Med Relay - Kevin Priestley, Richard Seywert, John Trembley, Thomas Lutz

Tennessee
800 Free Relay - Jeffrey Lewis, Thomas Lutz, Christian Noll, Keith Gilliam
Anderson, Brad - 200 Free (HM) 
Baxter, Steve - 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Bruce, Tom - 100 Breast, 200 Back
Clarke, Rob - 1650 Free (HM) 
Evans, Clay - 100 Fly
Favero, Rex - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Genter, Rob - 200 Free (HM) 
Krumpholz, Kurt - 200 Free, 500 Free
McKinley, Brian - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Townsend, Barry - 50 Free
400 Free Relay - Bernie Stenson, Brad Anderson, Kurt Krnmpholz, Steve Genter

UCLA
400 Med Relay - Brian McKinley, Tom Bruce, Steve Baxter, Bernie Stenson
Backhaus, Robin - 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Fly
Carper, Stanley - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free, 200 IM
Dahler, David - 400 IM (HM) 
DeMont, Richard - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free, 400 IM
Johnston, Jeny - 400 IM (HM) 
Lautman, Scott - 200 Fly, 400 IM (HM) 
McIntyre, Michael - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Northway, Douglas - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Tallman, Steven - 200 Fly (HM) 
Walters, James - 200 Back (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Stanley Carper, Robert Music, Michael M cIntyre, Robin Backhaus
400 Med Relay - Michael McIntyre, Steven Colella, Robin Backh aus, Stanley Carper

Washington
800 Free Relay - Stanley Carper, Douglas Northway, Robin Backhaus, Richard DeMont
Horner, Bradley - 200 Fly (HM)

Wisconsin
800 Free Relay (HM) - Dan Strieber, Jeff Evans, Bruce Preston, Bradley Homer
Davis, Alan - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
DJang, Phillip - 200 Back (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Steve Inman, Dennis Oscar, William Wagner, Gary Flood


1975 NCAA Division II

Babson
- 400 Free Relay (HM) 
Marvin - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free

Bloomsburg St
- 400 Free Relay (HM)

Bu
Gabrowski - 100 Back (HM) 
Davis - 1m Diving (HM)

Buffalo State
- 400 Free Relay (HM) 
Frazier - 400 IM (HM) 
Prier - 50 Free (HM) 
Reynold - 50 Free (HM) 
Reynolds - 100 Fly, 200 Fly (HM) 
Rockenbach - 200 Breast

Cal Poly SLO
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay (HM) 
Borschel - 1m Diving
Carruthers - 1m Diving (HM) 
Cochran - 200 Back (HM) 
K11mn::r. - 3m Diving
Kuranz - 1m Diving

Clarion State
Zucca - 3m Diving
Asbury - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Bartlett - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM)

Colorado Western
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Jacobs - 50 Free, 100 Free
Thiergartner - 200 Fly (HM)

CP Pomona
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Bart - 100 Fly (HM) 
Bolin - 200 Back (HM), 200-IM (HM) 
Cole - 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200-IM (HM) 
Dunn - 200 Back (HM) 
Forsberg - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly (HM) 
Mayfield - 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 IM (HM) 
Sullivan - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast, 200-IM (HM) 
Toler - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM)

Eastern Illinois
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay
Bankaitis - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast
Doyle - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Drennen - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Hooker - 1m Diving (HM) 
Rhodenbaugh - 200 Back (HM)

Edinboro St
- 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay

Evansville
Hooker - 3m Diving (HM)

Hayward
Craig - 400 IM (HM) 
Abreu - 200 Fly, 200-IM (HM), 400 IM
Bennink - 3m Diving

Indiana
Borschel - 3m Diving (HM)

Mankato State
Brown - 50 Free
Norberg - 200 Fly, 400 IM
Orr - 1650 Free
v - 200-IM

Missouri-Rolla
- 800 Free Relay (HM)

NE
Piette - 100 Fly (HM) 
Bigos - 100 Fly, 200 Fly (HM) 
Bradshaw - 1650 Free
Mehki - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM)

New Mexico
Shorkey - 200 Fly, 400 IM (HM) 
Fowler - 500 Free, 1650 Free (HM)

Northern Iowa
- 800 Free Relay

Northern Michigan
- 800 Free Relay (HM) 
Arnold - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Bishop - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free, 500 Free
Bowlus - 50 Free
Carruthers - 3m Diving
Clarkson - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM) 
Gaona - 200 Back, 200-IM, 400 IM
Graham - 1m Diving (HM) 
Kelly - 100 Breast (HM) 
Larson - 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly, 200-IM
Pachter - 1650 Free (HM), 400 IM (HM) 
Piette - 200 Fly (HM) 
Roney - 200 Free (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Bishop, Bowlus, Kelly, Larson
400 Med Relay - Gaona, Kelly, Larson, Bishop

Northridge St.
800 Free Relay - Bishop, Arnold, Roney, Larson
Boyd - 200-IM (HM) 
Brooks - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
Christiansen - 100 Fly (HM) 
Hanson - 100 Fly
Jenrow - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
Karas - 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free (HM) 
Kelley - 100 Back
Lauinger - 100 Back (HM) 
Mitchell - 100 Free, 200-IM
Swezene - 50 Free

Oakland
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay
Boettcher - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Budsberg - 100 Breast (HM) 
Collier - 1650 Free
Ehrenheim - 500 Free (HM) 
Hearn - 3m Diving
Hud"berg - 200 Breast (HM) 
Peck - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free (HM) 
Rude - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free, 1650 Free (HM) 
Stanton - 3m Diving (HM) 
Unrue - 100 Fly (HM) 
Wilson - 200 Back

Puget Sound
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay
Geary - 50 Free (HM) 
Walters - 100 Back (HM)

Slippery Rock
- 400 Free Relay (HM) 
Allen - 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free
Delear - 100 Breast, 200 Breast (HM) 
Krumm - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM), 200-IM
Lockard - 200 Back
McCombs - 200 Fly, 100 Back
Megee - 100 Back (HM) 
Rockenbach - 100 Breast
Sansone - 100 Breast

Springfield
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay

Su
McCombs - 400 IM
Coran - 200 Fly, 200-IM, 400 IM
Jackson - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Swatosh - 200 Free, 500 Free (HM) 
Yarwood, Mike - 200 Breast (HM)

UC Davis
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Antley - 100 Fly (HM) 
Baughey - 1650 Free, 400 IM
Boughey - 500 Free (HM) 
Feguiroa, Gary - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200-IM (HM) 
Feguiroa, M - 100 Fly, 100 Breast (HM) 
Nelson - 400 IM (HM) 
Philpot - 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free
Wheaton - 100 Back, 200 Back
Yarwood, Mike - 100 Breast (HM)

UC Irvine
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

UW-Oshkosh
Keefe - 50 Free
Hamed - 1m Diving (HM)

Wayne State
Schileru - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM) 
Morris - 100 Back (HM)

West Viginia Weslyan
Walsh - 200 Free (HM) 
Grimes - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
Komorita - 100 Back (HM) 
Lawler - 100 Free
McMurray - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM) 
Rusk - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Swanson - 100 Back, 200 Back

Western Illinois
- 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Gordon - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Morosky - 200 IM (HM) 
Pfinsgraff - 200 IM, 400 IM

1975 NCAA Division III

Allegheny
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay (HM)

Amherst
De La Rama - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly
Cole - 3m Diving (HM) 
Davis - 100 Fly
Fette - 200 Fly
Rogers - 100 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast (HM)

Ashland
- 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay
Cahill - 100 Breast (HM) 
Gerstein - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM (HM)

Bethany
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
McBride - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free (HM) 
Potter - 400 IM
Rendall - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM) 
Thurber - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM

Bowdoin
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay
Barry - 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM
Curley - 1650 Free (HM) 
Dammel - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free, 200 Free (HM) 
Fellezs - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM) 
Gallagher - 1m Diving
Gates - 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free
Gire - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Hanson - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Hickey - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Hocking - 3m Diving
Hovland, Peter - 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free
Kahn - 500 Free (HM), 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM) 
Lord - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Madrigal, Bob - 1650 Free (HM) 
Stiefvater - 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM
Swenor - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Vierra - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Wallen - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Webb - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free, 200 Free
400 Free Relay (HM) - Webb, Dammel, Gates, Hovland
800 Free Relay - Gates, Dammel, Webb, Hovland

Chico State
- 400 Med Relay
Hartley - 200 Fly

Coast Guard
Swenson - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM)

Coe
Sturtz - 1m Diving (HM) 
Degolia - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Durstein - 200 IM (HM) 
Frey - 100 Fly (HM)

Colorado College
Tomashewski - 200 Back (HM) 
Quilty - 1m Diving (HM)

Cortland State
Taylor - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving

Denison
Bolster - 100 Fly, 200 Fly (HM)

Dickinson
Vedder - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Back (HM)

Fredonia
Gonzenbach - 200 Fly (HM) 
Hoercher - 1m Diving

Geneseo
- 400 Free Relay (HM)

Gettysburg
Musselman - 3m Diving (HM) 
Fulton - 100 Breast (HM)

Glassboro St
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Winters - 100 Back (HM) 
Wurl - 3m Diving

Grove City
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay (HM) 
Carlberg - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Edick - 1m Diving
Hogan - 200 Fly, 400 IM (HM) 
Strehlow - 1650 Free (HM)

Hamilton
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Groselle - 50 Free, 100 Free (HM)

Hiram
Lawrence - 200 Fly

Indiana (PA)
Handler - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM) 
Dierkes - 100 Back, 200 Back
Engelmann - 200 Free (HM) 
Finnerty - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM) 
Goodale - 200 Breast (HM) 
Horning - 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM (HM) 
Schwenkler - 50 Free
Stenovec - 1650 Free (HM), 200 IM, 400 IM
Tohir - 1m Diving (HM) 
400 Med Relay - Dierkes, Goodale, Horning, Finnerty

Johns Hopkins
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

Keene State
Demers - 200 Breast (HM) 
Constantino - 400 IM (HM) 
Davis - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Muro - 100 Fly (HM)

Kenyon
- 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay (HM)

Kings Point
Bailey - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM (HM)

Lehman
Ueberwasser - 1m Diving (HM)

Lowell Tech
Stahley - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Asay - 200 Fly, 400 IM (HM) 
Burns - 1m Diving (HM) 
Imken - 100 Breast, 200 Breast (HM) 
Kiss - 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free
Walling - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM

Monmouth (NJ)
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Heckman - 400 IM (HM)

Oberlin
Hinrichs - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast, 200 IM (HM) 
Naito - 100 Breast (HM)

Oneonta State
Walsh - 3m Diving
Bartemus - 3m Diving (HM)

Oswego State
Bogart, Vander - 50 Free

Potsdam State
Auburn - 1650 Free (HM)

Rochester Tech
Rice - 200 Free (HM) 
Brush - 200 IM, 400 IM
Cook - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM) 
Frame - 200 Free

Saint Lawrence
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

Swarthmore
McKinstry - 500 Free
Gawrys - 100 Back, 200 Back
Kay - 200 Breast (HM) 
Parkin - 3m Diving (HM) 
Scheerer - 100 Fly (HM)

Wabash
- 400 Med Relay
Hudson - 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free
Leer, Van - 100 Free (HM)

Washington & Lee
- 400 Free Relay (HM), 800 Free Relay
Ekberg - 100 Breast
Ekstrom - 400 IM (HM) 
Lantz - 100 Breast (HM) 
Soneson - 3m Diving (HM)

Wheaton
- 800 Free Relay (HM), 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Barclay - 200 Fly (HM) 
Deans - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
Eigen, Vom - 200 Breast (HM) 
Farmakis - 100 Fly, 200 Fly (HM) 
Jones - 100 Back (HM) 
Schumacker - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back
Wild - 50 Free (HM)

Williams
- 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay

Wooster
Wilson - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM) 
Eaton, Paul - 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly
400 Free Relay (HM) - Kevin Osborn, Peter Ritz, Tom Ravel, Paul Eaton

1974 NCAA Small College

Alabama
Pfinsgraff - 400 IM (HM)

Allegheny
800 Free Relay (HM) - Stewart, Waickman, Bissel, Pfinsgraf

Amherst
De la Rama - 50 Free
Davis - 100 Fly (HM) 
Rogers - 50 Free
400 Free Relay (HM) - Rogers, Davis, Abell, Bonich

Ashland
400 Med Relay (HM) - Mantis, Rogers, Davis, Rogers

Babson
Saint-Amour - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM)

Bethany
Cahill - 100 Breast (HM) 
Potter - 400 IM (HM) 
Rendall - 50 Free (HM) 
Thurber - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM

Bowdoin
800 Free Relay (HM) - Thurber, Rendall, McBride, Potter
Meade - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free, 100 Fly (HM)

Buffalo State
400 Free Relay (HM) - Taylor, Hosmer, Meyer, Meade
Prier - 100 Free (HM)

Cal Poly
Reynolds - 100 Free (HM), 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Glass - 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM (HM) 
Hovland, Peter - 50 Free (HM), 100 Free, 200 Free
Kahn - 200 Free (HM), 200 Fly
Oliver - 500 Free (HM), 100 Back, 200 Back
Stiefvater - 200 Breast, 400 IM, 200 IM
Wallen - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Webb - 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free
400 Free Relay - Webb, Tayenaka, Kahn, Hovland
400 Med Relay - Oliver, Stiefvater, Glass, Web

Chico state
800 Free Relay - Webb, Kahn, Wallen, Hovland
Benevne - 1m Diving
Borschel - 1m Diving (HM) 
Bushey - 200 IM (HM) 
Cochran - 200 Back (HM) 
Kuranz - 3m Diving (HM)

Clarion State
Schuster - 1m Diving (HM), 3m Diving

Colorado Western
Asbury - 100 Breast (HM), 200 Breast

Denison
Pitier - 100 Fly (HM), 200 Fly (HM)

East Stroudsburg
Clark - 100 Fly (HM) 
Cole - 200 Fly (HM) 
Mayfield - 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 IM (HM) 
Sullivan - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Thomas - 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 IM
400 Free Relay (HM) - Thomas, Toler, Forsberg, Bart
400 Med Relay - Thomas, Mayfield, Forsberg, Toler

Eastern Illinois
800 Free Relay (HM) - Forsberg, Bart, Toler, Thomas
Claus - 1650 Free (HM), 200 Fly (HM) 
Hooker - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM)

Evansville
Page - 400 IM (HM)

Grinnell
Winters - 100 Back (HM)

Hamilton
Carlberg - 100 Breast, 200 Breast (HM)

Hayward St.
800 Free Relay (HM) - Molina, Craig, Bodily, McLin

Humbolt State
Logan - 1m Diving, 3m Diving (HM)

Illinois-Chicago
Dworski - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Bennick - 1m Diving (HM)

Indiana (PA)
McCool - 100 Breast (HM) 
Dierkes - 100 Back (HM) 
Horning - 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM
Milne - 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM
Patzschke - 500 Free (HM) 
Stoever - 200 Breast (HM) 
800 Free Relay - Englesmann, Horning, Patzschke, Milne

Johns Hopkins
- 400 Free Relay
Davis - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
James - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back

Kenyon
800 Free Relay (HM) - Montei, Morton, Constantino, Montei
Norberg - 200 Fly, 400 IM (HM)

Missouri-Rolla
Orr - 1650 Free (HM)

Monmouth
400 Free Relay - Kiss, Van Klamthout, Dougherty, Hughes
Boyd - 3m Diving

Monmouth (NJ)
Kiss - 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free
Bigos - 100 Fly, 200 Fly
Bradshaw - 1650 Free (HM) 
Mehki - 3m Diving (HM)

New Mexico
Shorkey - 100 Fly (HM), 200 IM (HM)

Northern Iowa
Fowler - 1650 Free (HM) 
Bishop - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free (HM) 
Gaona - 200 Back
Larson - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free, 200 IM
Stewart - 50 Free (HM), 200 Breast (HM) 
400 Free Relay - Stewart, Bishop, Kelly, Larson
400 Med Relay - Butcher, Stewart, Larson, Bishop

Northridge State
800 Free Relay - Bishop, Piette, Roney, Larson
Jenrow - 200 Breast (HM) 
Karas - 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free
Mitchell - 200 IM (HM), 400 IM
400 Free Relay (HM) - Mitchell, Gibbs, Nichols, Karas
400 Med Relay (HM) - Lauinger, Brooks, Karas, Mitchell

Oakland
800 Free Relay - Nichols, Mitchell, Karas, Karns
Cook - 3m Diving (HM)

Oberlin
Hinrichs - 200 Breast, 200 IM (HM) 
Romano - 100 Free (HM), 200 Free (HM) 
Worthen - 50 Free (HM)

Occidental
400 Free Relay (HM) - Crabtree, Worthen, Ettelson, Romano
Bailey - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
Naito - 100 Breast
Nnito - 200 Breast (HM) 
Vitaletti - 200 Back (HM)

Oneonta
400 Med Relay (HM) - Bailey, Naito, Schubert, Reiser
Peck - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free (HM) 
Sheekley - 1650 Free
Stanton - 3m Diving

Puget Sound
400 Med Relay (HM) - Knowles, Budsberg, Johnson, Peck
Delear - 100 Breast (HM)

Southern Connecticut
Moran - 100 Breast, 200 Breast (HM)

Southwest Missouri State
Tipton - 100 Breast (HM) 
Allen - 50 Free, 100 Free
Sansone - 100 Breast (HM)

Springfield
400 Med Relay - Lockard, Sansone, Ruth, Allen
Chapman - 50 Free, 50 Free (HM), 100 Free (HM) 
Coran - 200 Fly (HM), 200 IM (HM), 400 IM, 400 IM
Hearn - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Jackson - 1m Diving, 3m Diving
Miller - 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Polte - 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free
Tesluk - 500 Free (HM), 1650 Free
400 Free Relay - Polte, Swatosh, Chapman, Chapman
400 Med Relay - Swatosh, Miller, Cornan, Chapman

UC Davis
800 Free Relay - Stanley, LaPatka, Tesluk, Polte
Antley - 100 Fly
Baughey - 400 IM
Boughey - 500 Free, 1650 Free
Feguiroa - 100 Fly (HM) 
Philpot - 200 Free (HM), 500 Free, 1650 Free
Wheaton - 100 Back, 200 Back (HM) 
400 Free Relay (HM) - Quinn, Figeroua, Wheaton, Phlipot
800 Free Relay - Quinn, Wheaton, Boughey, Philpot

UC Irvine
- 400 Med Relay (HM) 
Gawrys - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM)

Wabash
Scheerer - 200 Fly (HM)

Washington & Jefferson
Munger - 50 Free, 100 Fly

Wayne State
Schileru - 3m Diving (HM) 
McMurray - 1m Diving (HM) 
Swanson - 100 Back (HM)

Western Illinois
400 Free Relay - Lawyer, Schweer, Payden, Grimes
Anderson - 400 IM (HM) 
Lederhouse, Jon - 100 Back (HM), 200 Back (HM), 200 IM
Sedio - 1m Diving (HM) 
400 Med Relay (HM) - Lederhouse, Ekberg, Walker, Iverson

Wheaton
800 Free Relay (HM) - Lederhouse, Soker, Rowe, Iverson

Youngstown State
Sullivan - 1m Diving (HM)