Division I Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Lilly King, Indiana
  • 2015 Missy Franklin, California
  • 2014 Brittany MacLean, Georgia
  • 2013 Elizabeth Pelton, California
  • 2012 Caitlin Leverenz, California
  • 2011 Katinka Hosszu, Southern California
  • 2010 Julia Smit, Stanford
  • 2009 Dana Vollmer, California
  • 2008 Caroline Burkle, Florida
  • 2007 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia
  • 2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia
  • 2005 Kristy Coventry, Auburn

Division II Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Patricia Castro-Ortega, Queens
  • 2015 Patricia Castro-Ortega, Queens
  • 2014 Kitty Fischer, West Chester
  • 2013 Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut
  • 2012 Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut
  • 2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
  • 2010 Jackie Borkowski, West Chester
  • 2009 Yuan Qing Li, Drury
  • 2008 Kristin Frost, Southern Connecticut
  • 2007 Kathrin Dumitru, West Chester
  • 2006 Tammy Leane, West Chester
  • 2005 Loni Burton, CSU-Bakersfield

Division III Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Emma Paulson, Saint Thomas
  • 2015 Sarah Thompson, Williams
  • 2014 Anastasia Bogdanovski, Johns Hopkins
  • 2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams
  • 2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams
  • 2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
  • 2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams
  • 2009 Liz Horvat, Emory
  • 2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
  • 2007 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
  • 2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
  • 2005 Lindsay Payne, Williams
  • 2004 Elizabeth Galloway, Kenyon
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001 Mollie Parrish, Denison
  • 2000
  • 1999 Elizabeth Galloway, Kenyon
  • 1998 Marisha Stawiski, Kenyon
  • 1997 Kathryn Petrock, Kenyon
  • 1996
  • 1995 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon
  • 1994 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon
  • 1993 Jennifer Carter, Kenyon
  • 1992 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon
  • 1991 Kateri Mathews, Kenyon
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987 Patricia Abt, Kenyon
  • 1986 Erin Finneran, Kenyon

NAIA Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Amanda Moran, Olivet Nazarene
  • 2015 Christine Tixier, Biola and Laura Galarza, Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2014 Christine Tixier, Biola
  • 2013 Laura Galarza Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2012 Cheyene Coffman, Fresno Pacific
  • 2011
  • 2010 Cheyene Coffman, Fresno Pacific
  • 2009 Stephanie McNicol
  • 2008 Vicky Sui, Simon Fraser
  • 2007 Kathryn Rosbert, Simon Fraser
  • 2006 Kimie Cook, Cal Baptist and Abigail Doxey, SCAD

 

 

Division I Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Ryan Murphy, California, Joseph Schooling, Texas and Caeleb Dressel, Texas
  • 2015 Ryan Murphy, California
  • 2014 Kevin Cordes, Arizona
  • 2013 Kevin Cordes, Arizona
  • 2012 Tom Shields, California
  • 2011 Nathan Adrian, California
  • 2010 Conor Dwyer, Florida
  • 2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
  • 2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn
  • 2007 Cesar Cielo, Auburn
  • 2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida
  • 2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida

Division II Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens
  • 2015 Matthew Josa, Queens
  • 2014 Matthew Josa, Queens
  • 2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State
  • 2012 Laroslav Denysenko, Wingate
  • 2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
  • 2010 Jun Han Kim, Drury
  • 2009 Mitch Snyder, Drury
  • 2008 Dan Perdew, UCSD
  • 2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, North Dakota
  • 2006 Jakub Jiracek, Drury
  • 2005 Kurt Boehm, UCSD

Division III Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Jackson Lindell, Denison
  • 2015 Andrew Wilson, Emory
  • 2014 Hugh Anderson, Mary Washington
  • 2013 Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT
  • 2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon
  • 2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
  • 2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
  • 2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins
  • 2008 Joshua Mitchell, Kenyon
  • 2007 Eric Dunn, Kenyon
  • 2006 Andrejs Duda, Kenyon
  • 2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon
  • 2004 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
  • 2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
  • 2002 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
  • 2001
  • 2000 Aaron Cole, Denison
  • 1999 Aaron Cole, Denison
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992 John Landreth, Kenyon
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988 Dennis Mulvihill, Kenyon
  • 1987 Paul DiFrancesco, Kenyon
  • 1986 James Born, Kenyon
  • 1985 James Born, Kenyon
  • 1984
  • 1983 Christopher Shedd, Kenyon
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978

NAIA Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Joel Ax, SCAD Savannah
  • 2015 Daniel Ramierez, Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2014 Daniel Ramierez Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2013 Daniel Ramierez Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2012 Alex Graudins, SCAD Savannah
  • 2011
  • 2010 Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist
  • 2009 Jorge Ospina, Cumberlands
  • 2008 Niels Mutzenburger, Simon Fraser
  • 2007 Jan Tichy, Cal Baptist
  • 2006 Brad Terwiliger, Jan Tichy and Russell Thompson, Cal Baptist