Division I Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2015 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2014 Dave Durden, California
  • 2013 Mike Bottom, Michigan
  • 2012 Dave Durden, California
  • 2011 Dave Durden, California
  • 2010 Dave Durden, California
  • 2009 Richard Quick and Brett Hawke, Auburn
  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2007 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2006 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2005 Frank Busch, Arizona and Bob Groseth, Northwestern

Division II Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Mike Blum, Florida Southern
  • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens
  • 2014 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2012 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate
  • 2011 Steve Schaffer, Grand Canyon
  • 2010 Philip Davis, Incarnate Word
  • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2008 Doug Grooms, Missouri S&T
  • 2007 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2006 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2005 Brian Reynolds, Drury

Division III Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 2015 Jess Book, Kenyon
  • 2014 Brian Bishop, TCNJ
  • 2013 Jess Book, Kenyon
  • 2012 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 2011 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 2010 Kathy Milliken, Kalamazoo
  • 2009 Robert and David Hauck, St. Olaf
  • 2008 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
  • 2007 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 2006 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 2005 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
  • 2004
  • 2003 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1998 Doug Boyd, UC San Diego
  • 1997
  • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 1995 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1994 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1981 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1980 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1979
  • 1978 Jim Steen, Kenyon

NAIA Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
  • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas, Oklahoma Baptist
  • 2014 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
  • 2013 Chris Conlon SCAD
  • 2012 Ken Dory, Concordia
  • 2011
  • 2010 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood
  • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
  • 2008 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist
  • 2007 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood
  • 2006 Scott Rabalais, SCAD Savannah

 

 

 

Division I Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2015 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2014 Greg Meehan, Stanford
  • 2013 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2012 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2011 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2010 Gregg Troy, Florida
  • 2009 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2007 David Marsh and Dorsey Tierney-Walker, Auburn
  • 2006 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2005 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 1999 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 1998 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

Division II Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate
  • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens
  • 2014 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2012 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2011 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2010 Paul Graham, Ashland
  • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2008 Mark Gole, Truman State
  • 2007 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2006 Mark Gole, Truman
  • 2005 Colleen Murphy, Truman State

Division III Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Jon Howell, Emory
  • 2015 Steve Kuster, Williams
  • 2014 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
  • 2013 Book, Kenyon
  • 2012 Steve Kuster, Williams
  • 2011 Jon Howell, Emory
  • 2010 Steve Kuster, Williams
  • 2009 Jon Howell, Emory
  • 2008 Nick Nichols, Amherst
  • 2007 Nick Nichols, Amherst
  • 2006 Nick Nichols, Amherst
  • 2005 Jon Howell, Emory
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002 Jon Howell, Emory
  • 2001 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 2000 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1999
  • 1998 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 1997 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1990 Gregg Parini, Denison
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986 Jim Steen, Kenyon
  • 1985
  • 1984 Jim Steen, Kenyon

NAIA Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Bill Pilczuk, SCAD Savannah
  • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas
  • 2014 Blaire Bachman, Brenau and Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
  • 2013 Eric Skelly Cumberlands
  • 2012 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
  • 2011
  • 2010 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
  • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
  • 2008 Dorothy Kempf, Asbury
  • 2007 Garry Nelson, Cumberlands
  • 2006 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist