Division I

Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2017 Greg Meehan, Stanford
  • 2016 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2015 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2014 Greg Meehan, Stanford
  • 2013 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2012 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2011 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2010 Gregg Troy, Florida
  • 2009 Teri McKeever, California
  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2007 David Marsh and Dorsey Tierney-Walker, Auburn
  • 2006 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2005 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 2004 Gregg Troy, Florida
  • 2003 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2002 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2001 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2000 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 1999 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 1998 Jack Bauerle, Georgia
  • 1997 
  • 1996 Steve Collins, Southern Methodist
  • 1995 Jim Richardson, Michigan
  • 1994 
  • 1993 Jim Richardson, Michigan
  • 1992 Richard Quick, Stanford
  • 1991 Steve Collins, Southern Methodist
  • 1990
  • 1989 Richard Quick, Stanford
  • 1987 
  • 1996 Richard Quick, Stanford
  • 1985 Richard Quick, Stanford
  • 1984 Richard Quick, Stanford

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2017 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2016 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2015 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2014 Dave Durden, California
  • 2013 Mike Bottom, Michigan
  • 2012 Dave Durden, California
  • 2011 Dave Durden, California
  • 2010 Dave Durden, California
  • 2009 Richard Quick and Brett Hawke, Auburn
  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2007 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2006 Frank Busch, Arizona
  • 2005 Frank Busch, Arizona and Bob Groseth, Northwestern
  • 2004 David Marsh, Auburn and Gregg Troy, Florida
  • 2003 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 2002 Skip Kenney, Stanford
  • 2001 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 2000 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1999 David Marsh, Auburn 
  • 1998 
  • 1997 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 1996 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1995 John Urbanchek, Michigan
  • 1994 David Marsh, Auburn
  • 1993 
  • 1992 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1990 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1989 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1988 Eddie Reese, Texas
  • 1981 Eddie Reese, Texas

 


Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2017 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2016 Julian Krug, Pittsburgh
  • 2015 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2014 Matt Scoggins, Texas
  • 2013 Rick Schavone, Stanford
  • 2012 Matt Scoggin, Texas
  • 2011 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2010 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2009 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2008 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2007 Rick Schavone, Stanford
  • 2006 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2005 Mark Bradshaw, Arizona State
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002

Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2017 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota
  • 2016 Jian Li You, Nevada
  • 2015 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota
  • 2014 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2013 Dave Parrington, Tennessee
  • 2012 Jay Lerew, Texas A&M
  • 2011 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota
  • 2010 Jane Figueiredo, Houston
  • 2009 Jane Figueiredo, Houston
  • 2008 Vince Panzano, Ohio State
  • 2007 Jeff Shaffer, Auburn
  • 2006 Hongping Li, Southern California
  • 2005 Jeff Huber, Indiana
  • 2004 
  • 2003
  • 2002 Hongping Li, Southern California

Division II

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2017 Jeff Dugdale, Queens
  • 2016 Mike Blum, Florida Southern
  • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens
  • 2014 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2012 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate
  • 2011 Steve Schaffer, Grand Canyon
  • 2010 Philip Davis, Incarnate Word
  • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2008 Doug Grooms, Missouri S&T
  • 2007 Sean Peters, Wayne State
  • 2006 Brian Reynolds, Drury
  • 2005 Brian Reynolds, Drury

            Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Brian Reynolds, Drury
            • 2016 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate
            • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens
            • 2014 Sean Peters, Wayne State
            • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury
            • 2012 Sean Peters, Wayne State
            • 2011 Sean Peters, Wayne State
            • 2010 Paul Graham, Ashland
            • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State
            • 2008 Mark Gole, Truman State
            • 2007 Brian Reynolds, Drury
            • 2006 Mark Gole, Truman
            • 2005 Colleen Murphy, Truman State

            Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
            • 2016 Barbara Parker, West Florida
            • 2015 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
            • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2013 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
            • 2012 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
            • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2009 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2008 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2007 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield
            • 2005 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

            Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Steve Burciaga, Grand Valley
            • 2016 Steve Burciaga, Grand Valley
            • 2015 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2013 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
            • 2012 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
            • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
            • 2009 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
            • 2008 Nate Brisley, St. Cloud
            • 2007 Dennis Hogan, St. Rose
            • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield
            • 2005 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield

            Division III

            Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2016 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2015 Steve Kuster, Williams
            • 2014 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
            • 2013 Book, Kenyon
            • 2012 Steve Kuster, Williams
            • 2011 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2010 Steve Kuster, Williams
            • 2009 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2008 Nick Nichols, Amherst
            • 2007 Nick Nichols, Amherst
            • 2006 Nick Nichols, Amherst
            • 2005 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2004 Rich Pein, UW-LaCrosse
            • 2003
            • 2002 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2001 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 2000 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1999
            • 1998 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 1997 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 1995
            • 1994
            • 1993
            • 1992
            • 1991 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1990 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 1989
            • 1988
            • 1987
            • 1986 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1985
            • 1984 Jim Steen, Kenyon

            Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Jon Howell, Emory
            • 2016 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 2015 Jess Book, Kenyon
            • 2014 Brian Bishop, TCNJ
            • 2013 Jess Book, Kenyon
            • 2012 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 2011 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 2010 Kathy Milliken, Kalamazoo
            • 2009 Robert and David Hauck, St. Olaf
            • 2008 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
            • 2007 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 2006 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 2005 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins
            • 2004 David Belowich, Carnegie Mellon
            • 2003 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 2002
            • 2001
            • 2000
            • 1999 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1998 Doug Boyd, UC San Diego
            • 1997
            • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 1995 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1994 Gregg Parini, Denison
            • 1993
            • 1992
            • 1991
            • 1990
            • 1989
            • 1988
            • 1987
            • 1986
            • 1985 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1984
            • 1983
            • 1982 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1981 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1980 Jim Steen, Kenyon
            • 1979
            • 1978 Jim Steen, Kenyon

            Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Russ Bertram, Denison
            • 2016 Shawn Austin, SUNY-Geneseo
            • 2015 Russ Bertram, Denison
            • 2014 Russ Bertram, Denison
            • 2013 Jason Glorius, Denison
            • 2012
            • 2011 Kevin Ryan, USMMA
            • 2010 John Moore, SUNY-Oswego
            • 2009 Kevin Ryan, USMMA
            • 2008 Mary Ellen Clark, Amherst
            • 2007 Roland King, Occidental
            • 2006 Todd Kolean, Hamilton
            • 2005 Peter Avdoulas, Springfield
            • 2004
            • 2003
            • 2002
            • 2001
            • 2000
            • 1999
            • 1998
            • 1997
            • 1996
            • 1995 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon
            • 1994
            • 1993 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon
            • 1992
            • 1991
            • 1990
            • 1989
            • 1988
            • 1987 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon

             

            Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Jack Lewis, Wellesley
            • 2016 Zack Golin, Hope
            • 2015 Zach Lichter, Wellesley
            • 2014 Andy Scott, Kenyon
            • 2013 Andy Scott, Kenyon
            • 2012
            • 2011 Candace Gottlieb, TCNJ
            • 2010 Stan Randall, Trinity University
            • 2009 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin
            • 2008 Brad Snodgrass, Tufts
            • 2007 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin
            • 2006 Susan Bromberg, Lake Forest
            • 2005 Brad Snodgrass, MIT
            • 2004
            • 2003
            • 2002
            • 2001
            • 2000
            • 1999
            • 1998
            • 1997
            • 1996
            • 1995
            • 1994
            • 1993
            • 1992
            • 1991
            • 1990
            • 1989
            • 1988 Dan Eddingfield, Denison
            • 1987
            • 1986 Lynn Schweizer, Denison

            NAIA

            Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
            • 2016 Bill Pilczuk, SCAD Savannah
            • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas, Oklahoma Baptist
            • 2014 Blaire Bachman, Brenau and Scott Teeters, ONU
            • 2013 Eric Skelly Cumberlands
            • 2012 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
            • 2011
            • 2010 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
            • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
            • 2008 Dorothy Kempf, Asbury
            • 2007 Garry Nelson, Cumberlands
            • 2006 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist

            Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

            • 2017 Adam Epstein, Keiser University
            • 2016 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
            • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas, Oklahoma Baptist
            • 2014 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene
            • 2013 Chris Conlon SCAD
            • 2012 Ken Dory, Concordia
            • 2011
            • 2010 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood
            • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific
            • 2008 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist
            • 2007 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood
            • 2006 Scott Rabalais, SCAD Savannah