Division I Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Jian Li You, Nevada
  • 2015 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota
  • 2014 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2013 Dave Parrington, Tennessee
  • 2012 Jay Lerew, Texas A&M
  • 2011 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota
  • 2010 Jane Figueiredo, Houston
  • 2009 Jane Figueiredo, Houston
  • 2008 Vince Panzano, Ohio State
  • 2007 Jeff Shaffer, Auburn
  • 2006 Hongping Li, Southern California
  • 2005 Jeff Huber, Indiana

Division II Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Barbara Parker, West Florida
  • 2015 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
  • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2013 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
  • 2012 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State
  • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2009 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2008 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2007 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield
  • 2005 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

Division III Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Zack Golin, Hope
  • 2015 Zach Lichter, Wellesley
  • 2014 Andy Scott, Kenyon
  • 2013 Andy Scott, Kenyon
  • 2012
  • 2011 Candace Gottlieb, TCNJ
  • 2010 Stan Randall, Trinity University
  • 2009 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin
  • 2008 Brad Snodgrass, Tufts
  • 2007 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin
  • 2006 Susan Bromberg, Lake Forest
  • 2005 Brad Snodgrass, MIT
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988 Dan Eddingfield, Denison
  • 1987
  • 1986 Lynn Schweizer, Denison

 

Division I Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Julian Krug, Pittsburgh
  • 2015 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2014 Matt Scoggins, Texas
  • 2013 Rick Schavone, Stanford
  • 2012 Matt Scoggin, Texas
  • 2011 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2010 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2009 Adam Soldati, Purdue
  • 2008 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2007 Rick Schavone, Stanford
  • 2006 Dan Laak, Georgia
  • 2005 Mark Bradshaw, Arizona State

Division II Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Steve Burciaga, Grand Valley
  • 2015 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2013 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
  • 2012 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
  • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion
  • 2009 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud
  • 2008 Nate Brisley, St. Cloud
  • 2007 Dennis Hogan, St. Rose
  • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield
  • 2005 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield

Division III Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2016 Shawn Austin, SUNY-Geneseo
  • 2015 Russ Bertram, Denison
  • 2014 Russ Bertram, Denison
  • 2013 Jason Glorius, Denison
  • 2012
  • 2011 Kevin Ryan, USMMA
  • 2010 John Moore, SUNY-Oswego
  • 2009 Kevin Ryan, USMMA
  • 2008 Mary Ellen Clark, Amherst
  • 2007 Roland King, Occidental
  • 2006 Todd Kolean, Hamilton
  • 2005 Peter Avdoulas, Springfield
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon
  • 1994
  • 1993 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon