With nearly 2,000 members, the CSCAA represents and advocates for all divisions of intercollegiate swimming and diving. It is able to do so with the leadership of the Board of Directors and guidance of several standing and ad-hoc committees or advisory groups. To become involved, please contact us.

Ad-Hoc Recruiting Calendar Advisory

  • Matt Barany, Richmond

  • Jim Bolster, Columbia

  • Andrew Bretscher, VMI

  • Susan Bromberg, Illinois-Chicago

  • Hannah Burandt, Houston

  • Clark Campbell, Kansas

  • Carol Capitani, Texas

  • Cyndi Gallagher, UCLA

  • James Holder, Darmouth

  • Sage Hopkins, San Jose State

  • Richard Marschner, Utah

  • Teri McKeever, California

  • McGee Moody, South Carolina

  • Dane Pedersen, James Madison

  • Yahya Radman, NC State

  • Bill Roberts, Navy

  • Katherine Robinson, Tulane

  • Susan Teeter, Retired

  • Samuel Wensman, Michigan

Convention Planning

  • Kyle Almoney, Saint Francis

  • Nikki Alvarez, Lynn

  • Ben Gill, Loras College

  • Gwynn Harrison, Bridgewater

  • Lukas Jachno, Tiffin

  • Ryan Kauth, Biola

  • Kurt Kirner, Hillsdale

  • Michael Kroll, SUNY Buffalo

  • Andrew Makepeace, Findlay

  • Jesse Moore, Minnesota

  • Franco Pacheco, Saint Norbert

  • Kirk Sanocki, Wingate

  • Richard Simpson, Villanova

  • Connor Snare, Anderson

  • Brent Summers, Willamette

  • Chris Villa, California (PA)

  • Andy Waeger, Colgate

Scholar All-America

  • Hollie Bonewit-Cron, Miami-OH

  • Brian Christensen, John Carroll

  • Gwynn Harrison, Bridgewater

  • Jason Hite, Indianapolis

  • Jon Jordan, Lincoln College

  • Paul Richards, Dickinson

  • Nikki Rose, Davis & Elkins

  • Jerod Simek, Truman State

  • Milena Socha, Dartmouth

  • Brent Summers, Willamette

  • Jason Weber, Chicago

  • RC Weston, Alfred State

Employment & Compensation

  • Currently Vacant


National Invitational Championship

  • Phillip Davis, Incarnate Word

  • Paul Graham, Cleveland State

  • Randy Horner, Florida International

  • Seth Huston, Rice

  • Mike Lehto, Cleveland State

  • Jamie Platt, LaSalle

  • Bill Roberts, Navy

  • Katie Robinson, Northwestern

  • Rick Rowland, California Baptist

  • Steve Schaffer, Grand Canyon

  • James Winchester, Texas Christian

Health & Wellness

  • Jon Carlson, Gustavus Adolphus

  • Ray Cswerko, Western Connecticut

  • Paul Dotterweich, SUNY Geneseo

  • Ben Gill, Loras College

  • Robbie MacDonald, Husson

  • Tamber McAllister, Dixie State

  • Lindsie Micko, Augustana

  • Franco Pacheco, Saint Norbert

  • Nate Rothmann, Mines

  • Wally Senter, Henderson State

  • Eric Skelly, Cumberland

  • Arthur Wang, Fredonia State

  • John Weitz, Bard College

Awards & Recognition

  • Brian Christensen, John Carroll

  • Paul Dotterweich, SUNY Geneseo

  • Anne Goodman James, Colorado College

  • Michael Hay, Albright

  • Roger Karns, Lewis

  • Nicole Kaupp, Luther

  • Ryan Kauth, Biola

  • Tamber McAllister, Dixie State

  • Franco Pacheco, Saint Norbert

  • Kirk Sanocki, Wingate

  • Pat Smith, Westminster


Division I Top 25

  • Chase Bloch, Southern California

  • Kristy Brager, Wisconsin

  • Jennifer Buffin, Oregon State

  • Jason Calanog, Texas A&M

  • Dan Colella, Duke

  • Chad Cradock, UMBC

  • Damian Dennis, West Virginia

  • Niko Fantakis, Brown

  • David Geyer, Louisiana State

  • Neil Harper, Arkansas

  • Naya Higashijima, UCLA

  • Jamie Holder, Dartmouth

  • April Jensen, Notre Dame

  • Lars Jorgensen, Kentucky

  • Dan Kesler, Arizona State

  • Nathan Lavery, TCU

  • McGee Moody, South Carolina

  • Jesse Moore, Minnesota

  • Colleen Murphy, Air Force

  • Craig Nisgor, Seattle

  • Bill Roberts, Navy

  • Steve Schaffer, Grand Canyon

  • Brian Schrader, Denver

  • Neal Studd, Florida State

  • Ryan Wochomurka, Houston

  • Kevin Woodhull-Smith, ECU

Division II Top 25

  • Kyle Berg, Rollins

  • Jeff Boss, Concordia-Irvine

  • Liam Donnelly, Simon Fraser

  • Greg Doyle, Wingate

  • Justin Hastings, Colorado Mesa

  • Jeff Hegle, St. Cloud

  • Jason Hite, Indianapolis

  • James Kiner, Tampa

  • Charlie King, Minnesota-Moorhead

  • Kirk Kumbier, UCSD

  • John Long, Queens

  • Tamber McAllister, Dixie State

  • Nathan Rothman, Mines

  • Chris Villa, Indiana (PA)

  • Heidi Voigt, Northern Michigan

Division III Top 25

  • Justin Anderson, Mary Washington

  • Paul Bennett, WPI

  • Brad Bowser, Rowan

  • Dean Brownley, Centre

  • Brad Burnham, Bowdoin

  • Peter Casares, Bates

  • Karin Colby, Swarthmore

  • Keith Crawford, Rose-Hulman

  • Jay Daniels, Kalmazoo

  • Beth DeLaRosby, Carthage

  • Ben Delia, Franklin & Marshall

  • David Dow, TCNJ

  • Jon Duncan, Southwestern

  • Matt Emmert, Roger Williams

  • Mark Fino, John Carrol

  • Meg French, Pomona-Pitzer

  • Kyle Garase, Hope

  • Jean-Paul Gowdy, Pomona-Pitzer

  • Kyle Kimball, Linfield

  • Dani Korman, MIT

  • Shannon O'Brien, Rensselaer Poly Tech

  • Nate Parsley, Arcadia

  • Bob Rueppel, Middlebury

  • Juliet Suess, CMS

  • Jake Taber, Hope

  • Sean Tedesco, USMMA

  • Paul Waas, Catholic

  • Jason Weber, Chicago

  • Jason Weber, Chicago

  • Scott Whitbeck, Nazareth

  • Justin Zook, St. Kate's