Division I

Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Greg Meehan, Stanford

  • 2017 Greg Meehan, Stanford

  • 2016 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 2015 Teri McKeever, California

  • 2014 Greg Meehan, Stanford

  • 2013 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 2012 Teri McKeever, California

  • 2011 Teri McKeever, California

  • 2010 Gregg Troy, Florida

  • 2009 Teri McKeever, California

  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona

  • 2007 David Marsh and Dorsey Tierney-Walker, Auburn

  • 2006 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 2005 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 2004 Gregg Troy, Florida

  • 2003 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 2002 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 2001 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 2000 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 1999 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 1998 Jack Bauerle, Georgia

  • 1997

  • 1996 Steve Collins, Southern Methodist

  • 1995 Jim Richardson, Michigan

  • 1994

  • 1993 Jim Richardson, Michigan

  • 1992 Richard Quick, Stanford

  • 1991 Steve Collins, Southern Methodist

  • 1990

  • 1989 Richard Quick, Stanford

  • 1987

  • 1996 Richard Quick, Stanford

  • 1985 Richard Quick, Stanford

  • 1984 Richard Quick, Stanford

  • 1983

  • 1982

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Ray Looze, Indiana

  • 2017 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 2016 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 2015 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 2014 Dave Durden, California

  • 2013 Mike Bottom, Michigan

  • 2012 Dave Durden, California

  • 2011 Dave Durden, California

  • 2010 Dave Durden, California

  • 2009 Richard Quick and Brett Hawke, Auburn

  • 2008 Frank Busch, Arizona

  • 2007 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 2006 Frank Busch, Arizona

  • 2005 Frank Busch, Arizona and Bob Groseth, Northwestern

  • 2004 David Marsh, Auburn and Gregg Troy, Florida

  • 2003 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 2002 Skip Kenney, Stanford

  • 2001 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 2000 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1999 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 1998

  • 1997 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 1996 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1995 John Urbanchek, Michigan

  • 1994 David Marsh, Auburn

  • 1993

  • 1992 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1991

  • 1990 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1989 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1988 Eddie Reese, Texas

  • 1987

  • 1986

  • 19985

  • 1984

  • 1983

  • 1982

  • 1981 Eddie Reese, Texas

 


Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Drew Johansen, Indiana

  • 2017 Adam Soldati, Purdue

  • 2016 Julian Krug, Pittsburgh

  • 2015 Adam Soldati, Purdue

  • 2014 Matt Scoggins, Texas

  • 2013 Rick Schavone, Stanford

  • 2012 Matt Scoggin, Texas

  • 2011 Adam Soldati, Purdue

  • 2010 Adam Soldati, Purdue

  • 2009 Adam Soldati, Purdue

  • 2008 Dan Laak, Georgia

  • 2007 Rick Schavone, Stanford

  • 2006 Dan Laak, Georgia

  • 2005 Mark Bradshaw, Arizona State

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002

Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Alik Sarkisian, Northwestern

  • 2017 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota

  • 2016 Jian Li You, Nevada

  • 2015 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota

  • 2014 Dan Laak, Georgia

  • 2013 Dave Parrington, Tennessee

  • 2012 Jay Lerew, Texas A&M

  • 2011 Wenbo Chen, Minnesota

  • 2010 Jane Figueiredo, Houston

  • 2009 Jane Figueiredo, Houston

  • 2008 Vince Panzano, Ohio State

  • 2007 Jeff Shaffer, Auburn

  • 2006 Hongping Li, Southern California

  • 2005 Jeff Huber, Indiana

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002 Hongping Li, Southern California


Division II

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Jeff Dugdale, Queens

  • 2018 Jason Hite, Indianapolis

  • 2017 Jeff Dugdale, Queens

  • 2016 Mike Blum, Florida Southern

  • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens

  • 2014 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2012 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate

  • 2011 Steve Schaffer, Grand Canyon

  • 2010 Philip Davis, Incarnate Word

  • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2008 Doug Grooms, Missouri S&T

  • 2007 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2006 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2005 Brian Reynolds, Drury

Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Danl Murray, Delta State

  • 2018 Jeff Dugdale, Queens

  • 2017 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2016 Kirk Sanocki, Wingate

  • 2015 Jeff Dugdale, Queens

  • 2014 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2013 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2012 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2011 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2010 Paul Graham, Ashland

  • 2009 Sean Peters, Wayne State

  • 2008 Mark Gole, Truman State

  • 2007 Brian Reynolds, Drury

  • 2006 Mark Gole, Truman

  • 2005 Colleen Murphy, Truman State

Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2018 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2017 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State

  • 2016 Barbara Parker, West Florida

  • 2015 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State

  • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2013 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State

  • 2012 Kelly LaCroix, Wayne State

  • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2009 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2008 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2007 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield

  • 2005 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Logan Pearsall, Colorado Mesa

  • 2018 Logan Pearsall, Colorado Mesa

  • 2017 Steve Burciaga, Grand Valley

  • 2016 Steve Burciaga, Grand Valley

  • 2015 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2014 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2013 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud

  • 2012 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud

  • 2011 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2010 Dave Hrovat, Clarion

  • 2009 Tracey Torgerson, St. Cloud

  • 2008 Nate Brisley, St. Cloud

  • 2007 Dennis Hogan, St. Rose

  • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield

  • 2005 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield


Division III

Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2017 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2016 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2015 Steve Kuster, Williams

  • 2014 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins

  • 2013 Book, Kenyon

  • 2012 Steve Kuster, Williams

  • 2011 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2010 Steve Kuster, Williams

  • 2009 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2008 Nick Nichols, Amherst

  • 2007 Nick Nichols, Amherst

  • 2006 Nick Nichols, Amherst

  • 2005 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2004 Rich Pein, UW-LaCrosse

  • 2003

  • 2002 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2001 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2000 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1999

  • 1998 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 1997 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 1995

  • 1994

  • 1993

  • 1992

  • 1991 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1990 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 1989

  • 1988

  • 1987

  • 1986 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1985

  • 1984 Jim Steen, Kenyon

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2017 Jon Howell, Emory

  • 2016 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2015 Jess Book, Kenyon

  • 2014 Brian Bishop, TCNJ

  • 2013 Jess Book, Kenyon

  • 2012 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2011 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2010 Kathy Milliken, Kalamazoo

  • 2009 Robert and David Hauck, St. Olaf

  • 2008 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins

  • 2007 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 2006 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 2005 George Kennedy, Johns Hopkins

  • 2004 David Belowich, Carnegie Mellon

  • 2003 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 2002

  • 2001

  • 2000

  • 1999 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1998 Doug Boyd, UC San Diego

  • 1997

  • 1996 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 1995 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1994 Gregg Parini, Denison

  • 1993

  • 1992

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988

  • 1987

  • 1986

  • 1985 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1984

  • 1983

  • 1982 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1981 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1980 Jim Steen, Kenyon

  • 1979

  • 1978 Jim Steen, Kenyon

Men's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Shawn Austin, SUNY Geneseo

  • 2017 Russ Bertram, Denison

  • 2016 Shawn Austin, SUNY-Geneseo

  • 2015 Russ Bertram, Denison

  • 2014 Russ Bertram, Denison

  • 2013 Jason Glorius, Denison

  • 2012

  • 2011 Kevin Ryan, USMMA

  • 2010 John Moore, SUNY-Oswego

  • 2009 Kevin Ryan, USMMA

  • 2008 Mary Ellen Clark, Amherst

  • 2007 Roland King, Occidental

  • 2006 Todd Kolean, Hamilton

  • 2005 Peter Avdoulas, Springfield

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002

  • 2001

  • 2000

  • 1999

  • 1998

  • 1997

  • 1996

  • 1995 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon

  • 1994

  • 1993 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon

  • 1992

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988

  • 1987 Fletcher Gilders, Kenyon

 

Women's Diving Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Chris Griffin, Ithaca

  • 2017 Jack Lewis, Wellesley

  • 2016 Zack Golin, Hope

  • 2015 Zach Lichter, Wellesley

  • 2014 Andy Scott, Kenyon

  • 2013 Andy Scott, Kenyon

  • 2012

  • 2011 Candace Gottlieb, TCNJ

  • 2010 Stan Randall, Trinity University

  • 2009 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin

  • 2008 Brad Snodgrass, Tufts

  • 2007 Aaron Paskvan, Calvin

  • 2006 Susan Bromberg, Lake Forest

  • 2005 Brad Snodgrass, MIT

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002

  • 2001

  • 2000

  • 1999

  • 1998

  • 1997

  • 1996

  • 1995

  • 1994

  • 1993

  • 1992

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988 Dan Eddingfield, Denison

  • 1987

  • 1986 Lynn Schweizer, Denison


NAIA

Women's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Eric Skelly Cumberlands

  • 2017 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2016 Bill Pilczuk, SCAD Savannah

  • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014 Blaire Bachman, Brenau and Scott Teeters, ONU

  • 2013 Eric Skelly Cumberlands

  • 2012 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific

  • 2011

  • 2010 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific

  • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific

  • 2008 Dorothy Kempf, Asbury

  • 2007 Garry Nelson, Cumberlands

  • 2006 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist

Men's Swimming Coach-of-the-Year

  • 2018 Malcom Hosford, Thomas University

  • 2017 Adam Epstein, Keiser University

  • 2016 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2015 Dr. Sam Freas, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014 Scott Teeters, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2013 Chris Conlon SCAD

  • 2012 Ken Dory, Concordia

  • 2011

  • 2010 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood

  • 2009 Peter Richardson, Fresno Pacific

  • 2008 Rick Rowland, Cal Baptist

  • 2007 Craig Penrose, Lindenwood

  • 2006 Scott Rabalais, SCAD Savannah