Division I

Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Beata Nelson, Wisconsin

  • 2018 Ella Easton, Stanford

  • 2017 Kathleen Baker, California

  • 2016 Lilly King, Indiana

  • 2015 Missy Franklin, California

  • 2014 Brittany MacLean, Georgia

  • 2013 Elizabeth Pelton, California

  • 2012 Caitlin Leverenz, California

  • 2011 Katinka Hosszu, Southern California

  • 2010 Julia Smit, Stanford

  • 2009 Dana Vollmer, California

  • 2008 Caroline Burkle, Florida

  • 2007 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia

  • 2006 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia

  • 2005 Kristy Coventry, Auburn

Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 - Andrew Seliskar, California

  • 2018 Caeleb Dressel, Florida

  • 2017 Caeleb Dressel, Florida

  • 2016 Ryan Murphy, California, Joseph Schooling, Texas and Caeleb Dressel, Texas

  • 2015 Ryan Murphy, California

  • 2014 Kevin Cordes, Arizona

  • 2013 Kevin Cordes, Arizona

  • 2012 Tom Shields, California

  • 2011 Nathan Adrian, California

  • 2010 Conor Dwyer, Florida

  • 2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan

  • 2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn

  • 2007 Cesar Cielo, Auburn

  • 2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida

  • 2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida

Division I Women's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Maria Polyakova, UCLA

  • 2018 Olivia Rosendahl, Northwestern

  • 2017 Lexi Tenenbaum, Minnesota

  • 2016 Sharae Zheng, Nevada

  • 2015 Yu Zhou, Minnesota

  • 2014 Laura Ryan, Georgia

  • 2013 Tori Lamp, Tennessee

  • 2012 Jaele Patrick, Texas A&M

  • 2011 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota

  • 2010 Anastasia Pozniakova, Houston

  • 2009 Christina Loukas, Indiana

  • 2008 Chelsea Davis, Ohio State; Emma Friesen, Hawaii; Brittany Viola, Miami

  • 2007 Cassidy Krug, Stanford

  • 2006 Blythe Hartley, Southern California

  • 2005 Blythe Hartley, Southern California

Division I - Men's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Colin Zeng, Tennessee

  • 2018 Colin Zeng, Tennessee

  • 2017 Steele Johnson, Purdue

  • 2016 Dominic Giordano, Pittsburgh

  • 2015 Steele Johnson, Purdue

  • 2014 Michael Hixon, Texas

  • 2013 Kristian Ipsen, Stanford

  • 2012 Drew Livingston, Texas

  • 2011 David Boudia, Purdue

  • 2010 David Boudia, Purdue

  • 2009 David Boudia, Purdue

  • 2008 Chris Colwill, Georgia

  • 2007 Steven Segerlin, Auburn

  • 2006 Chris Colwill, Georgia

  • 2005 Joona Puhakka, Arizona State


Division II

Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Polina Lapshina, Queens (NC)

  • 2018 Bailee Nunn, Drury

  • 2017 Theresa Michalak, West Florida

  • 2016 Patricia Castro-Ortega, Queens

  • 2015 Patricia Castro-Ortega, Queens

  • 2014 Kitty Fischer, West Chester

  • 2013 Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut

  • 2012 Amanda Thomas, Southern Connecticut

  • 2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word

  • 2010 Jackie Borkowski, West Chester

  • 2009 Yuan Qing Li, Drury

  • 2008 Kristin Frost, Southern Connecticut

  • 2007 Kathrin Dumitru, West Chester

  • 2006 Tammy Leane, West Chester

  • 2005 Loni Burton, CSU-Bakersfield

Division II Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Marius Kusch, Queens

  • 2018 Marius Kusch, Queens

  • 2017 Marius Kusch, Queens

  • 2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens

  • 2015 Matthew Josa, Queens

  • 2014 Matthew Josa, Queens

  • 2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State

  • 2012 Laroslav Denysenko, Wingate

  • 2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State

  • 2010 Jun Han Kim, Drury

  • 2009 Mitch Snyder, Drury

  • 2008 Dan Perdew, UCSD

  • 2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, North Dakota

  • 2006 Jakub Jiracek, Drury

  • 2005 Kurt Boehm, UCSD

Division II Men's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Ammar Haasan, Colorado Mesa

  • 2018 Ammar Haasan, Colorado Mesa

  • 2017 Brad Dalrymple, Grand Valley

  • 2016 Collin Vest, Clarion

  • 2015 Collin Vest, Clarion

  • 2014 Heath Calhoun, Clarion

  • 2013 Luke Weber, St. Cloud

  • 2012 Christopher White, St. Cloud

  • 2011 Logan Pearsall, Clarion

  • 2010 Logan Pearsall, Clarion

  • 2009 Nate Jimerson, St. Cloud

  • 2008 Nate Jimerson, St. Cloud

  • 2007 Brandon Burchak, St. Rose

  • 2006 Sean Ogren, CSU-Bakersfield

  • 2005 Ross France, CSU-Bakersfield

Division II Women's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Christina Sather, Clarion

  • 2018 Christina Sather, Clarion

  • 2017 Monica Amaral, West Florida

  • 2016 Monica Amaral, West Florida

  • 2015 Elizabeth Rawlings, Wayne State

  • 2014 Kristin Day, Clarion

  • 2013 Paige Kortman, Wayne State

  • 2012 Carly Sevald

  • 2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion

  • 2010 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion

  • 2009 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion

  • 2008 Jill Smolczyk, South Dakota

  • 2007 Jamie Wolf, Clarion

  • 2006 Larry Everingham, CSU-Bakersfield

  • 2005 Jamie Wolf, Clarion


Division III

Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Honore Collins, NYU

  • 2018 Crile Hart, Kenyon

  • 2017 Emma Waddell, Williams

  • 2016 Emma Paulson, Saint Thomas

  • 2015 Sarah Thompson, Williams

  • 2014 Anastasia Bogdanovski, Johns Hopkins

  • 2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams

  • 2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams

  • 2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst

  • 2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams

  • 2009 Liz Horvat, Emory

  • 2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst

  • 2007 Brittany Sasser, Amherst

  • 2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams

  • 2005 Lindsay Payne, Williams

  • 2004 Elizabeth Galloway, Kenyon

  • 2003

  • 2002

  • 2001 Mollie Parrish, Denison

  • 2000

  • 1999 Elizabeth Galloway, Kenyon

  • 1998 Marisha Stawiski, Kenyon

  • 1997 Kathryn Petrock, Kenyon

  • 1996

  • 1995 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon

  • 1994 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon

  • 1993 Jennifer Carter, Kenyon

  • 1992 Carla Ainsworth, Kenyon

  • 1991 Kateri Mathews, Kenyon

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988

  • 1987 Patricia Abt, Kenyon

  • 1986 Erin Finneran, Kenyon

Division III Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 David Fitch, Kenyon

  • 2018 Oliver Smith, Emory

  • 2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory

  • 2016 Jackson Lindell, Denison

  • 2015 Andrew Wilson, Emory

  • 2014 Hugh Anderson, Mary Washington

  • 2013 Wyatt Ubellacker, MIT

  • 2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon

  • 2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth

  • 2010 John Dillon, Middlebury

  • 2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins

  • 2008 Joshua Mitchell, Kenyon

  • 2007 Eric Dunn, Kenyon

  • 2006 Andrejs Duda, Kenyon

  • 2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon

  • 2004 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon

  • 2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon

  • 2002 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon

  • 2001

  • 2000 Aaron Cole, Denison

  • 1999 Aaron Cole, Denison

  • 1998

  • 1997

  • 1996

  • 1995 Pedro Monteiro, Kenyon

  • 1994

  • 1993

  • 1992 John Landreth, Kenyon

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988 Dennis Mulvihill, Kenyon

  • 1987 Paul DiFrancesco, Kenyon

  • 1986 James Born, Kenyon

  • 1985 James Born, Kenyon

  • 1984

  • 1983 Christopher Shedd, Kenyon


Women's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Lindsey Ruderman, Amherst

  • 2018 Nickie Griesemer, Ithaca

  • 2017 Maura Sticco-Ivins, Wellesley

  • 2016 Sarah Sheridan, Hope

  • 2015 Maura Sticco-Ivins, Wellesley

  • 2014 Maria Zarko, Kenyon

  • 2013 Danica Roskos, TCNJ

  • 2012 Danica Roskos, TCNJ

  • 2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ

  • 2010 Lindsay Martin, Trinity

  • 2009 Erica Deur, Calvin

  • 2008 Kendall Swett, Tufts

  • 2007 Erica Deur, Calvin

  • 2006 Kendall Swett, Tufts

  • 2005 Doria Holbrook, MIT

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002

  • 2001

  • 2000

  • 1999

  • 1998

  • 1997

  • 1996

  • 1995

  • 1994

  • 1993

  • 1992 Ann Kelley, Kenyon

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988 Natalie Gibbs, Denison

 

Men's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest

  • 2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest

  • 2017 Max Levy, Denison

  • 2016 Ben Lewis, Denison

  • 2015 Max Levy, Denison

  • 2014 Johann Schmidt, Tufts

  • 2013 Will Guedes, Kenyon

  • 2012

  • 2011 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA

  • 2010 Nathan LaRowe, SUNY-Potsdam

  • 2009 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA

  • 2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst

  • 2007 Jon Dohring, Occidental

  • 2006 Mike Salmon, Hamilton

  • 2005 Mike Shaw, Springfield

  • 2004

  • 2003

  • 2002

  • 2001

  • 2000

  • 1999

  • 1998

  • 1997

  • 1996

  • 1995 John Butcher, Kenyon

  • 1994

  • 1993 John Butcher, Kenyon

  • 1992

  • 1991

  • 1990

  • 1989

  • 1988

  • 1987 Paul DiFrancesco, Kenyon


NAIA

NAIA Women's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Mendy de Rooi, Cumberlands

  • 2018 Alexis Kessler, Lindsey Wilson

  • 2017 Lisa Tixier, Biola

  • 2016 Amanda Moran, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2015 Christine Tixier, Biola and Laura Galarza, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014 Christine Tixier, Biola

  • 2013 Laura Galarza Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2012 Cheyene Coffman, Fresno Pacific

  • 2011

  • 2010 Cheyene Coffman, Fresno Pacific

  • 2009 Stephanie McNicol

  • 2008 Vicky Sui, Simon Fraser

  • 2007 Kathryn Rosbert, Simon Fraser

  • 2006 Kimie Cook, Cal Baptist and Abigail Doxey, SCAD

NAIA Men's Swimmer-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Pol Roch, Keiser University

  • 2018 Lukas Macek, Keiser University

  • 2017 Magnus Poulsen, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2016 Joel Ax, SCAD Savannah

  • 2015 Daniel Ramierez, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014 Daniel Ramierez Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2013 Daniel Ramierez Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2012 Alex Graudins, SCAD Savannah

  • 2011

  • 2010 Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist

  • 2009 Jorge Ospina, Cumberlands

  • 2008 Niels Mutzenburger, Simon Fraser

  • 2007 Jan Tichy, Cal Baptist

  • 2006 Brad Terwiliger, Jan Tichy and Russell Thompson, Cal Baptist

Women's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Andrea Adam, Saint Ambrose

  • 2018 Andrea Adam, Saint Ambrose

  • 2017 Vanessa VanOoast, Olivet Nazarene

  • 2016 Genesis Veliz, Wayland Baptist

  • 2015 Kristen Brimage, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014

  • 2013 Kristen Brimage Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2012 Christine Runkle, Concordia

  • 2011

  • 2010 Christine Runkle, Concordia

  • 2009 Chelsea Hardrick, Lindenwood

  • 2008 Lindsey Cline, Cal Baptist

  • 2007 Laura Sherer, Simon Fraser

NAIA Men's Diver-of-the-Year

  • 2019 Thomas Crawford, Cumberlands

  • 2018 David Groh, Cumberlands

  • 2017 Shane Brinson, Biola

  • 2016 Shane Brinson, Biola

  • 2015 Zak Rowton, Oklahoma Baptist

  • 2014

  • 2013 Ian McNair, Illinois Tech

  • 2012 Christopher Salgado, Concordia

  • 2011

  • 2010 Trecor Graifman, Cal Baptist

  • 2009 Ben Wahlman, Cal Baptist

  • 2008 Ben Wahlman, Cal Baptist

  • 2007 Ben Wahlman, Cal Baptist